ราคา และสินค้า โดย Thaiinternetwork.com

www.Thaiinternetwork.com เปิดทำการเวลา 8.30 น. - 18.00 น.(จันทร์ - ศุกร์) T.02-294-3095 F.02-294-3095 #18

Add Friend

รายการสินค้า

ผู้ผลิต


สมัครรับจดหมายข่าว

User Online

User Online: 25
Today Accessed: 1148
Total Accessed: 888152
Your IP: 34.231.247.139
Since: 15/09/2010

ข่าวสารน่าสนใจ

ไม่มี RSS feed

Planet IGT-905A 10/100/1000Base-T to mini-GBIC Industrial Managed Media Converter

10/100/1000Base-T to mini-GBIC Industrial Managed Media Converter (LC,MM/SM)-distance depending on SFP module (-30~75 degrees C)


4,790.00 บาท (รวมภาษี)
4,476.64 บาท (ไม่รวมภาษี)

IGT-905A

สถานะสินค้า: Call

Last update: 2018-08-20 16:01:18


IGT-905A

Industrial Managed Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter with Wide Operating Temperature (-30~75 degrees C)

 

10/100/1000Base-T to mini-GBIC Industrial Managed Media Converter (LC,MM/SM)-distance depending on SFP module (-30~75 degrees C)

istance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communicating

PLANET IGT-90xT Industrial Managed Gigabit Media Converter series extends communication distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optical wire, in which the extension distance could be up to 10km by applying IGT-902TS and IGT-905A (vary on SFP module) or up to 550m with the IGT-902T. The IGT-90xT series is specifically designed with durable components and strong housing case to operate reliably in electrically harsh and climatically demanding environments. The industrial level Gigabit media converter provides a high level of immunity to electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or traffic control cabinets in sidewalk. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -30 to 75 degrees C, the IGT-90xT series can be placed in almost any difficult environment.

Robust Switching Performance
PLANET IGT-90xT Industrial Managed Media Converter series efficiently converts data between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX / LX network, and offers remote management and monitoring capabilities. The IGT-90xT series provides the flexibility with all kinds of 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media on RJ-45 port and performs highly stable Gigabit fiber performance. It also delivers the dynamic status report and real-time alarm messages that helps the network administrator to easily monitor and manage the entire industrial networks.

User-friendly Centralized Web Management Interface
For efficient management, the IGT-90xT Industrial Managed Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter series is equipped with remote Web / SNMP (Simple Network Management Protocol) interface. With the built-in Web-based management interface, the IGT-90xT series acts as an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. It also can be managed via any standard-based management software by supporting standard SNMP. Moreover, the IGT-90xT series can manage the remote client devices by the TS-1000/802.3ah OAM protocol (operations, administration, and maintenance).

Enhanced Management Features
The IGT-90xT series can be programmed for advanced management functions such as IP address configuration, DHCP client function, port configuration, converter configuration, 802.1Q Tag VLAN, Q-in-Q VLAN, QoS, OAM control, Layer 2 protocol filter, broadcast storm control and Ingress/Egress bandwidth control to enhance bandwidth utilization. The enhanced management features offered by the IGT-90xT make it ideally suited for mission-critical and real-time control applications in the Industrial Ethernet networks.

Key Features

Interface

  • 1-Port 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 with auto negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X function
  • 1 Mini-GBIC slot, provides multi choice of SFP modules on IGT-905A


Industrial Conformance

  • 12V to 48V DC, redundant power 
  • -30 to 75 degrees C operating temperature
  • IP-30 metal case 
  • Relay alarm for port breakdown
  • Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection 
  • Free fall, Shock and Vibration Stability 
  • DIN-rail and wall-mountable hardware design

Layer 2 Features

  • Store-and-Forward mechanism
  • Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
  • Maximum frame size to 9216 Bytes
  • Loop detection / Broadcast / Multicast / Unicast storm control
  • Supports VLANs
    • IEEE 802.1Q Tagged based VLAN
    • Up to 16 VLANs groups, out of 4K VLAN IDs
    • Management VLAN


Quality of Service

  • Ingress/Egress Bandwidth control on TP / Fiber port
  • 4 priority queues, strict priority and Weighted Round Robin (WRR)
  • Traffic classification by:
    • IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
    • IP DSCP priority
    • IP Address priority


Management

  • Built-in IP-based Web interface for remote management
  • SNMP v1 / v2c and 4 RMON groups, Event trap and SNMP trap support 
  • Manual IP address setting / DHCP client for IP address assignment
  • TS-1000 OAM / IEEE 802.3ah OAM / Loop Back Test 
  • 16 TCP / UDP Filter groups 
  • Password setting, IP setting and devices description setting through Planet Smart discovery utility 
  • Firmware upgrade via remote Web interface
  • Reset Button at the front panel for the factory default reset
  • Display the current operating temperature

Specifications

Hardware Specifications
Copper Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 Auto-MDI/MDI-X port
Optic Interface IGT-902T: SC
IGT-902TS: SC
IGT-905A: SFP
Optical Mode IGT-902T: Multi-mode 
IGT-902TS: Single mode 
IGT-905A: Vary on module
Optic Wavelength IGT-902T: 850nm 
IGT-902TS: 1310nm
IGT-905A : Vary on module
Launch Power(dBm) MAX.
IGT-902T: -4 dBm 
IGT-902TS: -3 dBm

Min.
IGT-902T: -9.5 dBm 
IGT-902TS: -9.5 dBm
Receive Sensitivity IGT-902T: -13.5 dBm 
IGT-902TS: -14.4 dBm
Maximum Input power IGT-902T: -18 dBm 
IGT-902TS: -20 dBm
Speed Twisted-pair
10/20Mbps for Half / Full-Duplex
100/200Mbps for Half / Full Duplex 
2000Mbps for Full-Duplex

Fiber-optic
2000Mbps for Full-Duplex
Cable Twisted-pair
10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3,4,5, up to 100 m
100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100 m
1000Base-T: 4-pair STP Cat 5,6 up to 100m

Fiber-optic Cable
• 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m. 
• 9/125μm single-mode cable, provides long distance for 
10/15/20/30/40/50/60/70/120km (vary on fiber transceiver or SFP 
module)
LED indicator • Power: P1, P2, Fault
• TP: LNK/ACT, 1000
• Fiber: LNK/ACT
Power Input DC 12V to 48V 
Redundant power with polarity reverse protection function
Power Consumption 7.9 Watts/ 27 BTU (maximum)
Dimensions (W x D x H) 135 x 85 x 32 mm
Weight 423g
Installation DIN rail kit and wall mount ear
Management and Layer 2 Features
Management Interface WEB / SNMP v1, v2c
Port Configuration Port disable/enable 
Auto negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps full and half duplex mode selection. 
Flow Control disable / enable. Bandwidth control on each port.
VLAN IEEE 802.1q Tagged based VLAN , 4K VLAN ID, up to 16 VLAN groups 
Q-in-Q VLAN
QoS Traffic classification based on :
• 802.1p priority
• IP DSCP field in IP Packet
• IP Address
Bandwidth Control Ingress / Egress bandwidth control
• Rate range: 512kbps to 500Mbps
Storm control 
• Broadcast / Multicast / Unknown Unicast packet
Standard Conformance
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / FX Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX / LX Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32(Free fall)
IEC60068-2-27(Shock)
IEC60068-2-6(Vibration)
Environmental Specifications
Temperature Operating: -30~75 degrees C
Storage: -40~85 degrees C
Humidity Operating: 5~90% (non-condensing)
Storage: 5~90% (non-condensing)

DataSheet

hp3com_480x60.jpg

รถเข็น  

ว่าง

สินค้าใหม่

No new products at this time