ราคา และสินค้า โดย Thaiinternetwork.com

www.Thaiinternetwork.com เปิดทำการเวลา 8.30 น. - 18.00 น.(จันทร์ - ศุกร์) T.02-294-3095 F.02-294-3095 #18

Add Friend

รายการสินค้า

ผู้ผลิต


สมัครรับจดหมายข่าว

User Online

User Online: 61
Today Accessed: 968
Total Accessed: 947948
Your IP: 3.230.154.129
Since: 15/09/2010

ข่าวสารน่าสนใจ

ไม่มี RSS feed

Bellcomms CTM-RC0202-AUB 10/100Base-T(RJ45) to 100Base-FX(SC)MM.2Km. Media Converter

10/100Base-T(RJ45) to 100Base-FX(SC)MM.2Km. Media Converter


2,600.00 บาท (รวมภาษี)
2,429.91 บาท (ไม่รวมภาษี)

CTM-RC0202-AUB

Last update: 2019-02-21 15:54:50


Notify me when available


Bellcomms CTM-RC0202-AUW

BELLCOMMS, 10/100M Media Converter, provides a cost effective plug-and-play solution for long-range 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet extensions and added benefit of 10/100 auto-negotiation, making it the perfect choice when planning future upgrades of 10Base-T networks. BELLCOMMS Ethernet Fiber converters are ultra-miniature in size and feature a shielded RJ45 Ethernet jack, SC/ST/FC style fiber-optic connections. Built-in auto-sensing capabilities enable full or half-duplex Ethernet operation with no configuration required! 

Features 100Mbps/MM

1.Accord to IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
2.MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation, 10M/100M auto negotiation
3.Supports full /half duplex, Point-to-point transparent transfer and support 1 Megabit buffer
4.Power External 5VDC input
5.Plug-and-play, easy to installation
6.Can insert to 2U 19", 14 slots Rack mount (power external)
7.Supports link fault pass through function (LFP)
8.Supports for end fault function (optional)

 

Specifications

 

Standards : comply with IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u  100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
RJ45 port rate : 10/100Mbps auto negotiation
Optic port rate : 100Mbps 
Working : Asynchronous, point to point
Transfer distance : RJ45port: 100m
Fiber optic : 20, 40, 60, 80,100, 120km(SM), 2km(MM) optional
RJ45 port cable : UTP 5E 
Fiber connector : SC, ST, FC optional
Fiber optic cables : Single Mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125 um
Muti-Mode:50/125,62.5/125 um
Wavelength : 850nm, 1310nm,1550nm

Power
Power supply : External 5VDC input
Consumption : 4W
Environment
Operating temp : -10°C to 65°C
Storage temperature : -20 to 70°C
Operating humidity : 5% to 95% (no condensation)
Appearance
Dimensions : 94.0×71.0×26.0mm   
Shell : Iron 
Color : White
Weight : 230g   
Approvals : FCC,CE, RoHS approvals

 

 

DataSheet

  • Warranty 1 Year
hp3com_480x60.jpg

รถเข็น  

ว่าง