ราคา และสินค้า โดย Thaiinternetwork.com

www.Thaiinternetwork.com เปิดทำการเวลา 8.30 น. - 18.00 น.(จันทร์ - ศุกร์) T.02-294-3095 F.02-294-3095 #18

Add Friend

รายการสินค้า

ผู้ผลิต


สมัครรับจดหมายข่าว

User Online

User Online: 31
Today Accessed: 1784
Total Accessed: 699608
Your IP: 54.81.79.128
Since: 15/09/2010

ข่าวสารน่าสนใจ

ไม่มี RSS feed

Bellcomms CSM-SC0220-LFP 10/100/1000Mbps to Dual Fiber,1310nm-SingleMode,Dual-SC

10/100/1000Mbps to Dual Fiber,1310nm-SingleMode,Dual-SC,20km,ENHANCE LFP function


4,590.00 บาท (รวมภาษี)
4,289.72 บาท (ไม่รวมภาษี)

CSM-SC0220-LFP

สถานะสินค้า: Call

Last update: 2017-09-18 11:33:59


10/100/1000Mbps to Dual Fiber,1310nm-SingleMode,Dual-SC,20km,ENHANCE LFP function

 

 

Description : In today's business environment,flexible and cost-effective solutions are neccessary.The implementation of a fiber media converter can provide both cost-effective,flexible solution. With a fiber media converter you can connect different types of media seamlessly and effectively.A fiber media converter is a good alter native of a switch replacement. Network configurations that use a combination of twisted pair and fiber optic media will require fiber optic media converters. The converter allows a network segment to make the transition from UTP to fiber or from fiber to UTP. 
Overview : BELLCOMMS’s Mini series media converters comply with IEE802.3z/ab Gigabit Ethernet standard. It supports two types of media for network connection such as 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-Fx and connects these two types of segments to operate smoothly. Mini series supports a variety of fiber optic, including multimode and singlemode.Other types of transmission like single-mode single fiber(WDM), CWDM and DWDM are possible thank’s to SFP transceiver based media converter.Extend the transimission distance from 500m to 80km. BELLCOMMS’s CSM-MCC0018-LFP(Chassis) can contains max 18 pcs Mini series mini-media converters.

Specifications

  • Complies with IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards
  • 10/100/1000Mbps and full/half duplex
  • Nway Auto Negotiation
  • MDI/MDI‐X Auto Negotiation
  • Compact size 85.1mmD x 45.7mmW x 21.1mmH
  • 3 LED lamps for Tx/Fx/Power indicator
  • LFP (link fault pass through) function (LLCF,LLR)
  • Dip switch for LFP,Jumbo Frame setting etc
  • Buzzer/LED for Fx-link status function option
  • Jumbo frame 9k/16k is available
  • High density on 19” 18 slot rack-mount chassis
  • Working wavelengths 850/1310/1550/1490 etc
  • Supports multimode or singlemode fiber
  • Supports singlemode singlefiber (WDM)
  • Supports SC,ST or LC optic-connetor
  • Supports distance from MM-500m to SM-80km
  • Overload Current Protection
  • Reverse Polarity Protection
  • low-delay time pure data transmission
  • Auto-ranging AC or DC power supply
  • Class1 laser product complies with EN60825‐1
  • CE,FCC,RoHS available

Application

  • Distributedmulti-processing
  • Switch to switch interface
  • Fiber To The Building(FTTB)
  • Fiber To The Home(FTTH)
  • Triple Play

 

DataSheet

hp3com_480x60.jpg

รถเข็น  

ว่าง

สินค้าราคาพิเศษ

ดูทั้งหมด